No.4 Jersey Dress End Print

$193.00

Size Guide
This product is unavailable

Description
Designed with comfort in mind, the No.4 Jersey Dress of Henrik Vibskov's ‘From Above’ PS20 collection is crafted using a fluid tencel jersey. The draped fabric from the shoulders is cinched at the waist when knotted, distorting the vibrant print in an interesting way. Although cut into a loose fit, Vibskov’s inclusive one-size approach to this dress provides adaptability and the option for added personalisation depending on the wearer.
  • Gathered design
  • Boat neckline
  • Mid-length
  • Loose, pull-over style
  • Raglan cap sleeves
  • Curved hem
  • 100% Tencel
  • Made in Romania
  • Multicoloured End Print
  • Shipping & Returns

    Standard Delivery (2-3 days) - £4.95

    Next Day Delivery - £6.95 Order by midday

    Collect In Store - Free.

    For more info, see our shipping or returns pages.

    Size Guide
    Women's Dresses Conversion Chart

    Please note that all sizing conversion information is for guide purpose only. These generic brand size guides may differ from brand and item information so we cannot guarantee that they convert exactly.


    XSSML
    UK8101214
    US2-44-6810
    Japan791113
    Italy40424446
    France36384042
    Denmark34363840
    Russia42444648
    Germany34363840
    Australia8101214

    Henrik Vibskov

    A champion of the avant-garde, Scandinavian designer Henrik Vibskov has been a fashion mainstay since the brand's inception in 2001. Vibskov's creative spirit is captured with a blend of abstract prints, vibrant palettes and exaggerated silhouettes, making unique pieces to help you express your individuality.

    FAQ

    How much is UK Delivery (Mainland & Offshore)?

    UK Mainland

    Collect in Store: £0
    2-3 Working Days: £4.95
    Next Working Day (Order by 12pm): £6.95

    UK Offshore (incl N.I)

    2-5 Working Days: From £13

    For all mainland and majority of offshore UK orders we use DPD tracked shipping. UPS will occasionally be used for offshore shipping if it is faster than DPD. Unfortunately we are currently unable to deliver to P.O. Boxes & BFPO addresses

    Our shipping cut off time is 12pm, after this time the parcel may be dispatched the following day.

    For further information please visit our shipping page.

    How much is EU/USA Delivery?

    EU 2-5 Working Days: From £15

    USA 3-7 Working Days: From £16

    For European Union and USA orders we use duties and taxes paid (DDP) tracked shipping with UPS.

    At checkout any relevant duties and taxes will be added to your order to ensure there are no additional fees or paperwork at a later stage.

    For further information please visit our shipping page.

    How much is ROW Delivery?

    Europe (Non EU) 3-5 Working Days: From £25

    Asia 5-10 Working Days: From £22

    Oceania 5-10 Working Days: From £24

    Canada 3-7 Working Days: From £16

    Middle East 5-10 Working Days: From £28

    South America 5-10 Working Days: From £40

    ROW 5-10 Working Days: From £25

    For Non EU and ROW orders we use duties and taxes unpaid (DDU) tracked shipping with UPS.

    Charges such as taxes and duties will be excluded from checkout. Once shipped UPS will get in touch with you to charge any relevant fees, for which the recipient will be responsible for.

    Failure to pay these additional fees may cause unexpected delays to your order.

    Do you deduct VAT for non EU countries?

    VAT is deducted on orders outside of the EU, apart from the USA where it is included as part of duties & taxes paid shipping.

    All calculations will be automatically adjusted during the checkout stage.

    Do I have to pay customs and import charges?

    EU & USA

    For orders going to the EU and USA, duties and taxes will be included within the final cost. At checkout any relevant duties and taxes will be added to your order to ensure there are no additional fees or paperwork at a later stage.

    ROW

    For orders going to the rest of the world, we use duties and taxes unpaid (DDU) tracked shipping with UPS.

    Charges such as taxes and duties will be excluded from checkout. Once shipped UPS will get in touch with you to charge any relevant fees, for which the recipient will be responsible for.

    Unfortunately, we have no control over these charges, and are currently unable to calculate the cost, as customs policies and import duties vary widely from country to country.

    Please be aware that failure to pay any outstanding fees may delay your order.

    How do I return or exchange an item?

    Online & Collect In Store Orders

    We offer returns and exchanges on unworn items within 28 days of receipt.

    Unfortunately fragrance and underwear once opened cannot be refunded or exchanged.

    In order to process the return or exchange, please visit our returns centre.

    In Store Orders

    For orders bought in-store, orders can only be exchanged or a credit note given upon presentation of a valid receipt.