Kellen Dress Mid Blue

$75.00 $150.00

Size Guide
This product is unavailable

Description

The LF Markey Kellen Dress has summer written all over it, with its lightweight denim composition cut to an easy loose-fitting silhouette with puff sleeves, drop waist detail and two deep pockets. Embrace a modern take on 80s styling and pair this midi-length piece with high-top trainers.

  • Model is 5’9.5 and wears a UK8
  • Oversized Fit
  • Midi Length
  • Round Neck & Back Zip Fastening
  • Puff Sleeves
  • Pockets
  • Dropped Waist
  • 100% Cotton
  • Mid Blue
Shipping & Returns

Standard Delivery (2-3 days) - £4.95

Next Day Delivery - £6.95 Order by midday

Collect In Store - Free.

For more info, see our shipping or returns pages.

Size Guide
Women's Dresses Conversion Chart

Please note that all sizing conversion information is for guide purpose only. These generic brand size guides may differ from brand and item information so we cannot guarantee that they convert exactly.


XSSML
UK8101214
US2-44-6810
Japan791113
Italy40424446
France36384042
Denmark34363840
Russia42444648
Germany34363840
Australia8101214

LF Markey

Sydney-born, East London-based Louise Markey is the designer behind luxury womenswear label LF Markey. Known for her elegant take on workwear staples, LF Markey combines minimalist shapes with bold illustrative graphics and satisfyingly functional finishes.

FAQ

How much is UK Delivery (Mainland & Offshore)?

UK Mainland

Collect in Store: £0
2-3 Working Days: £4.95
Next Working Day (Order by 12pm): £6.95

UK Offshore (incl N.I)

2-5 Working Days: From £13

For all mainland and majority of offshore UK orders we use DPD tracked shipping. UPS will occasionally be used for offshore shipping if it is faster than DPD. Unfortunately we are currently unable to deliver to P.O. Boxes & BFPO addresses

Our shipping cut off time is 12pm, after this time the parcel may be dispatched the following day.

For further information please visit our shipping page.

How much is EU/USA Delivery?

EU 2-5 Working Days: From £15

USA 3-7 Working Days: From £16

For European Union and USA orders we use duties and taxes paid (DDP) tracked shipping with UPS.

At checkout any relevant duties and taxes will be added to your order to ensure there are no additional fees or paperwork at a later stage.

For further information please visit our shipping page.

How much is ROW Delivery?

Europe (Non EU) 3-5 Working Days: From £25

Asia 5-10 Working Days: From £22

Oceania 5-10 Working Days: From £24

Canada 3-7 Working Days: From £16

Middle East 5-10 Working Days: From £28

South America 5-10 Working Days: From £40

ROW 5-10 Working Days: From £25

For Non EU and ROW orders we use duties and taxes unpaid (DDU) tracked shipping with UPS.

Charges such as taxes and duties will be excluded from checkout. Once shipped UPS will get in touch with you to charge any relevant fees, for which the recipient will be responsible for.

Failure to pay these additional fees may cause unexpected delays to your order.

Do you deduct VAT for non EU countries?

VAT is deducted on orders outside of the EU, apart from the USA where it is included as part of duties & taxes paid shipping.

All calculations will be automatically adjusted during the checkout stage.

Do I have to pay customs and import charges?

EU & USA

For orders going to the EU and USA, duties and taxes will be included within the final cost. At checkout any relevant duties and taxes will be added to your order to ensure there are no additional fees or paperwork at a later stage.

ROW

For orders going to the rest of the world, we use duties and taxes unpaid (DDU) tracked shipping with UPS.

Charges such as taxes and duties will be excluded from checkout. Once shipped UPS will get in touch with you to charge any relevant fees, for which the recipient will be responsible for.

Unfortunately, we have no control over these charges, and are currently unable to calculate the cost, as customs policies and import duties vary widely from country to country.

Please be aware that failure to pay any outstanding fees may delay your order.

How do I return or exchange an item?

Online & Collect In Store Orders

We offer returns and exchanges on unworn items within 28 days of receipt.

Unfortunately fragrance and underwear once opened cannot be refunded or exchanged.

In order to process the return or exchange, please visit our returns centre.

In Store Orders

For orders bought in-store, orders can only be exchanged or a credit note given upon presentation of a valid receipt.