By YMC

Dropout Trouser Taupe

£250.00

This product is unavailable

Description

The Drop Out Trouser from YMC comes in Taupe. Made in Portugal from a blend of Lyocell, organic cotton and linen, this straight-leg trouser features a relaxed cut with a garment dyed finish. Pleats run down the front, while side seam pockets sit throughout. An elasticated back waistband pairs with a corozo button and zip fly, with a half leg seam finishing the construction.

Fit:

  • Straight-leg, relaxed fit
  • Model is 5'10" with a 25" waist and wears an XS 

Details:

  • Pleated front
  • Side seam pockets
  • Elasticated back waistband
  • Corozo button and zip fly
  • Half leg seam
  • Garment dyed finish
  • 52% Lyocell, 28% organic cotton, 20% linen
  • COO: Portugal
  • Colour: Taupe
Shipping & Returns

Standard Delivery (1-2 days) - £6.99, free on orders over £200

Collect In Store- Free

Store Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat 10am - 6pm
Sun 12pm - 5pm

International Delivery - Duties & taxes included, shipping calculated at checkout

For more info, see our shipping or returns pages.

SKU: 30450905
Size Guide
Women's Trousers Conversion Chart

Please note that all sizing conversion information is for guide purpose only. These generic brand size guides may differ from brand and item information so we cannot guarantee that they convert exactly.


XSSML
UK8101214
US2-44-6810
Japan791113
Italy40424446
France36384042
Denmark34363840
Russia42444648
Germany34363840
Australia8101214
Trousers26-2727-2829-3031-32

FAQ

How much is UK Delivery (Mainland & Offshore)?

UK Mainland
Standard Delivery (1-2 working days): £6.99, free on orders over £200
Collect in Store: Free

UK Offshore (incl N.I)
2-5 Working Days: From £24

For all mainland and majority of offshore UK orders we use DHL tracked shipping. Unfortunately we are currently unable to deliver to P.O. Boxes.

Our shipping cut off time is 12pm, after this time the parcel may be dispatched the following day.

For further information please visit our shipping page.

How much is International Delivery?

Standard and Express delivery available. All prices include import duties and taxes for your country, so there is nothing further to pay on delivery. 

Shipping costs are on our Shipping page and calculated at checkout, and you will see your estimated delivery time at checkout.

Do I have to pay customs and import charges?

USA

Orders are sent DDU (Delivered Duty Unpaid); this means that the retailer is only responsible for delivering the goods to a specified location, but the customer is responsible for all import duties, taxes, and customs clearance fees.

Unfortunately, we have no control over these charges, and are currently unable to calculate the cost, as customs policies and import duties vary widely from country to country.

Please be aware that failure to pay any outstanding fees may delay your order.

Please note: if a parcel is refused or returned and incurs customs or return fees, we reserve the right to deduct these costs from your refund.

EU

For orders going to the EU, duties and taxes will be included within the final cost. At checkout any relevant duties and taxes will be added to your order to ensure there are no additional fees or paperwork at a later stage.

ROW

For orders going to the rest of the world, we use duties and taxes unpaid (DDU) tracked shipping with DHL.

Charges such as taxes and duties will be excluded from checkout. Once shipped DHL will get in touch with you to charge any relevant fees, for which the recipient will be responsible for.

Unfortunately, we have no control over these charges, and are currently unable to calculate the cost, as customs policies and import duties vary widely from country to country.

Please be aware that failure to pay any outstanding fees may delay your order.

How do I return or exchange an item?

Online & Collect In Store Orders

We offer returns on unworn items within 28 days of receipt.

Unfortunately fragrance and underwear once opened cannot be refunded.

For UK orders, please submit a request via our UK returns portal. 

For orders delivered outside the UK, please use our International Returns Portal.

Please kindly note that we do not offer direct exchanges. As such, we kindly ask you to return your item and repurchase the desired item. 

In Store Orders

For orders bought in-store, orders can only be exchanged or a credit note given upon presentation of a valid receipt.